Total receivables
$491M
(-12.01%↓ Y/Y)
Inventories, net
$3,815M
(2.25%↑ Y/Y)
Cash and cash
equivalents
$2,956M
(76.79%↑ Y/Y)
Receivables, net
$402M
(-18.62%↓ Y/Y)
Other current assets
$128M
(-30.05%↓ Y/Y)
Less allowance for
credit losses
$89M
(239.06%↑ Y/Y)
Total current assets
$7,301M
(20.08%↑ Y/Y)
Operating lease
right-of-use assets
$2,131M
(-2.47%↓ Y/Y)
Property and equipment,
net
$1,253M
(-0.95%↓ Y/Y)
Goodwill
$600M
(0.00%↑ Y/Y)
Other intangible
assets, net
$399M
(-1.24%↓ Y/Y)
Other assets
$115M
(38.55%↑ Y/Y)
Total assets
$11,799M
(11.13%↑ Y/Y)
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$11,799M
(11.13%↑ Y/Y)
Total liabilities
$9,586M
(13.85%↑ Y/Y)
Total stockholders'
equity
$2,213M
(0.73%↑ Y/Y)
Treasury stock, at cost
$2,952M
(0.34%↑ Y/Y)
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$36M
(10.00%↑ Y/Y)
Total current
liabilities
$4,107M
(-14.31%↓ Y/Y)
Long-term debt
$3,414M
(128.97%↑ Y/Y)
Operating lease
liabilities
$1,813M
(-3.62%↓ Y/Y)
Deferred income taxes
$153M
(-10.53%↓ Y/Y)
Other long-term
liabilities
$99M
(17.86%↑ Y/Y)
Retained earnings
$4,155M
(-0.41%↓ Y/Y)
Common stock, voting,
and additional...
$1,046M
(3.87%↑ Y/Y)
Accounts payable
$3,054M
(-10.83%↓ Y/Y)
Accrued expenses
$630M
(-4.98%↓ Y/Y)
Other current
liabilities
$423M
(4.19%↑ Y/Y)
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC (AAP)
ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC (AAP)
source: myfinsight.com