MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Loans, net of unearnedincome$21,827,980K Interest-bearing deposits inbanks$1,094,185K Cash and due frombanks$235,114K Loans, net$21,473,298K Debt securitiesavailable-for-sale, at fair value,...$2,353,396K Cash and cashequivalents$1,329,299K Goodwill$1,015,646K Loans held for sale, atfair value$496,629K Other assets$443,317K Cash value of bankowned life insurance$424,164K Premises and equipment,net$216,397K Debt securitiesheld-to-maturity, at amortized...$202,550K Other investments$100,718K Other intangibleassets, net$51,430K Other real estateowned, net$3,091K Allowance for creditlosses$354,682K Total assets$28,109,935K Total liabilities andshareholders equity$28,109,935K Total liabilities$24,027,808K Total shareholdersequity$4,082,127K Treasury stock, at cost,5,931,686 and 4,876,026...$270,888K Accumulated othercomprehensive income (loss),...-$1,476K Total deposits$22,636,740K Other borrowings$887,974K Other liabilities$368,293K Subordinated deferrableinterest debentures$134,801K Retained earnings$2,307,358K Capital surplus$1,973,881K Common stock, par value1 200,000,000...$73,252K Interest-bearing$15,887,764K Noninterest-bearing$6,748,976K
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com

Ameris Bancorp (ABCB)

Ameris Bancorp (ABCB)