equivalents
$951,100K
(-7.70%↓ Y/Y)
Short-term investments
$824,800K
Other current assets
$58,500K
(908.62%↑ Y/Y)
Prepaid expenses
$58,100K
(160.54%↑ Y/Y)
Restricted cash
$7,300K
(12.31%↑ Y/Y)
Total current assets
$1,899,800K
(78.38%↑ Y/Y)
Property and equipment,
net
$278,600K
(110.90%↑ Y/Y)
Intangible assets, net
$81,600K
(27100.00%↑ Y/Y)
Right-of-use assets
$39,300K
(417.11%↑ Y/Y)
Other long-term
assets
$21,100K
(119.79%↑ Y/Y)
Goodwill
$2,400K
Total assets
$2,322,800K
(91.24%↑ Y/Y)
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$2,322,800K
(91.24%↑ Y/Y)
Total stockholders
equity
$2,079,400K
(105.62%↑ Y/Y)
Total liabilities
$243,400K
(19.72%↑ Y/Y)
Accumulated deficit
-$2,521,500K
(-41.74%↓ Y/Y)
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$3,200K
(-1500.00%↓ Y/Y)
Additional paid-in capital
$4,604,000K
(64.99%↑ Y/Y)
Total current
liabilities
$105,200K
(56.08%↑ Y/Y)
Debt, net of current
portion
$78,800K
Lease liabilities,
net of current...
$36,900K
(261.76%↑ Y/Y)
Other long-term
liabilities
$15,400K
(10.79%↑ Y/Y)
Warrant liabilities
$7,100K
(-85.12%↓ Y/Y)
Class a common stock,
0.0001 par value...
$100K
Accrued expenses and
other current...
$73,700K
(51.65%↑ Y/Y)
Accounts payable
$25,400K
(71.62%↑ Y/Y)
Current portion of lease
liabilities
$4,700K
(17.50%↑ Y/Y)
Current portion of debt
$1,400K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Archer Aviation Inc. (ACHR-WT)
Archer Aviation Inc. (ACHR-WT)
source: myfinsight.com