Inventories, net
$326,052K
Short-term investments
$215,771K
Accounts receivable, net
$161,814K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$150,829K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$76,607K
Prepaid income taxes
$4,609K
Total current assets
$935,682K
Long-term investments
$203,339K
Deferred income taxes
$80,514K
Property, plant and
equipment, net
$57,729K
Other assets
$44,874K
Operating lease assets
$27,943K
Finance lease assets,
net
$13,835K
Long-term restricted cash
$10,628K
Total assets
$1,374,544K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$1,374,544K
Total stockholders'
equity
$1,044,643K
Total liabilities
$329,901K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$5,326K
Additional paid-in capital
$537,185K
Retained earnings
$512,753K
Total current
liabilities
$203,914K
Other long-term
liabilities
$44,463K
Long-term deferred
revenue
$41,214K
Long-term finance lease
obligation
$40,310K
Common stock, 0.001 par
value, 75,000 shares...
$31K
Deferred revenue
$68,352K
Accounts payable
$51,558K
Other current
liabilities
$42,353K
Accrued compensation
$16,663K
Income taxes
$14,026K
Warranty
$9,314K
Current portion of
finance lease...
$1,648K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC (ACLS)
AXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INC (ACLS)
source: myfinsight.com