MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Buildings$6,569,831K Land$3,014,791K Real estateinvestments excluding...$8,826,103K Property underdevelopment$60,071K Less accumulateddepreciation$758,519K Net real estateinvestments$8,886,174K Lease intangibles,net of accumulated...$1,033,309K Accounts receivable -tenants, net$129,617K Other assets, net$96,861K Cash and cashequivalents$25,077K Cash held in escrow$6,128K Real estate held forsale, net$3,077K Total assets$10,180,243K Total liabilities andequity$10,180,243K Total equity$6,238,928K Total liabilities$3,941,315K Total equity- agreerealty corporation$6,238,838K Non-controlling interest$90K Senior unsecurednotes, net$2,585,618K Unsecured term loans, net$596,683K Unsecured revolvingcredit facility and...$469,650K Accounts payable,accrued expenses, and...$154,051K Lease intangibles,net of accumulated...$61,765K Mortgage notespayable,net$41,370K Dividends anddistributions payable$32,178K Dividends in excess of netincome$653,433K Additionalpaid-in-capital$6,676,618K Preferred stock, 0.0001par value per share,...$175,000K Accumulated othercomprehensive income$40,641K Common stock, 0.0001par value,...$12K
Balance Sheet

AGREE REALTY CORP (ADC-PA)

AGREE REALTY CORP (ADC-PA)

source: myfinsight.com