current
$459,058K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$63,885K
Other prepaid
expenses and current...
$6,033K
Research and development
prepaid expenses
$3,345K
Restricted cash
$86K
Total current assets
$532,407K
Intangible assets
$50,959K
Marketable securities,
non-current
$46,603K
Property and equipment,
net
$17,534K
Operating lease
right-of-use assets, net
$15,952K
Other assets,
non-current
$6,831K
Restricted cash,
non-current
$1,302K
Total assets
$671,588K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$671,588K
Total stockholders'
equity
$567,021K
Total liabilities
$104,567K
Accumulated deficit
-$994,929K
Accumulated other
comprehensive income (loss)
-$467K
Additional paid-in capital
$1,562,405K
Total current
liabilities
$70,904K
Operating lease
liabilities, non-current
$31,222K
Deferred tax liability
$2,140K
Other liabilities,
non-current
$207K
Share repurchase
liability
$94K
Common stock
$12K
Research and development
accrued expenses
$35,959K
Other accrued
expenses and current...
$12,588K
Accounts payable
$11,587K
Deferred revenue,
current
$6,328K
Operating lease
liabilities, current
$4,442K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
ALUMIS INC. (ALMS)
ALUMIS INC. (ALMS)