MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Buildings andimprovements$12,058,732K Land$2,418,410K Single-family properties inoperation$14,477,142K Single-family properties inoperation, net$11,033,809K Single-family propertiesunder development and...$1,139,179K Single-family properties andland held for sale,...$235,549K Commercial real estate,software, vehicles and...$109,539K Escrow deposits,prepaid expenses and...$104,864K Operating leaseright-of-use assets$15,960K Deferred costs and otherintangibles, net$8,740K Less accumulateddepreciation$3,443,333K Total real estateassets, net$12,408,537K Escrow deposits,prepaid expenses and...$239,103K Investments inunconsolidated joint ventures$150,714K Restricted cash$144,863K Goodwill$120,279K Cash and cashequivalents$63,301K Rent and otherreceivables$48,241K Total assets$13,175,038K Total liabilities andequity/capital$13,175,038K Total equity$7,599,994K Total liabilities$5,575,044K Total shareholdersequity$6,927,785K Noncontrolling interest$672,209K Unsecured senior notes,net$4,737,926K Total liabilities$447,118K Revolving credit facility$390,000K Accumulated deficit-$380,213K Additional paid-in capital$7,297,948K Accumulated othercomprehensive income$6,320K Common stockvalue-Common Class A$3,632K Preferred shares$92K Common stockvalue-Common Class B$6K
Balance Sheet

American Homes 4 Rent (AMH)

American Homes 4 Rent (AMH)

source: myfinsight.com