Annuities Segment
$1,224M
Available-for-sale fixed maturity
securities, at fair value...
$61,180M
Mortgage loans on real
estate and private...
$10,920M
Mortgage loans on real
estate and private...
$8,405M
Real estate and real
estate partnerships...
$5,786M
Investment funds
$3,539M
Other invested assets
$1,676M
Equity securities, at
fair value
$1,128M
Short-term investments, at
estimated fair value
$683M
Policy loans
$243M
Value Of Business
Acquired V O B A
$7,936M
Deferred Policy
Acquisition Costs
$2,455M
Deferred Sales
Inducements Net
$1,224M
Total investments
$93,560M
Deferred policy
acquisition costs, deferred...
$11,615M
Reinsurance recoverables
and deposit assets
$9,092M
Cash and cash
equivalents
$8,934M
Other assets
$2,786M
Intangible assets (net of
accumulated amortization of...
$1,483M
Accrued investment
income
$805M
Separate account assets
$780M
Goodwill
$748M
Deferred tax asset
$446M
Property and equipment
(net of accumulated...
$157M
Total assets
$130,406M
Total liabilities and
equity
$130,406M
Total liabilities
$121,010M
Total equity
$9,396M
Policyholders account
balances
$94,081M
Future policy benefits
$10,784M
Market risk benefits
$4,501M
Other
liabilities-Nonrelated Party
$3,947M
Funds withheld for
reinsurance liabilities
$2,969M
Long term borrowings
$2,954M
Separate account
liabilities
$780M
Other policyholder
funds
$351M
Policy and contract
claims
$328M
Notes payable
$206M
Due to related
parties-Related Party
$109M
Additional paid-in capital
$6,467M
Retained earnings
$1,756M
Accumulated other
comprehensive income, net of...
$711M
Preferred stock
$292M
Non-controlling interests
$170M
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
American National Group Inc. (ANG-PD)
American National Group Inc. (ANG-PD)
source: myfinsight.com