equivalents
$6,816K
Note receivable -
lion energy, net
$3,663K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$313K
Inventory
$244K
Interest receivable -
lion energy
$60K
Property and equipment,
net
$5,566K
Other assets
$397K
Intellectual property, net
$61K
Total current assets
$11,096K
Total non-current
assets
$6,024K
Total assets
$17,120K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$17,120K
Total stockholders
equity
$13,126K
Total liabilities
$3,994K
Accumulated deficit
-$274,370K
Treasury stock, at cost
common shares 6,685 and...
$32K
Additional paid-in capital
$287,525K
Total current
liabilities
$3,617K
Lease liability,
non-current portion
$197K
Warrant liability
$180K
Common stock 0.001 par
value 300,000,000...
$3K
Accrued expenses
$2,457K
Accounts payable
$839K
Lease liability,
current portion
$321K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
Aqua Metals, Inc. (AQMS)
Aqua Metals, Inc. (AQMS)