commercial mortgage loans
$149,989K
(4.17%↑ Y/Y)
Other real estate
operations income-Hotel
$18,827K
Real estate rental
income-Rental Properties
$3,740K
Net interest income
$36,067K
(-8.66%↓ Y/Y)
Revenue from real estate
owned operations
$22,567K
(-14.29%↓ Y/Y)
Interest expense
$113,922K
(8.44%↑ Y/Y)
Total net revenue
$58,634K
(-10.91%↓ Y/Y)
Gain (loss) on sale of
derivatives-Foreign Exchange...
$16,812K
Decrease (increase) in
current expected credit...
-$3,289K
(-182.06%↓ Y/Y)
Other income, net
$1,413K
(18.34%↑ Y/Y)
Net income (loss)
before taxes
$26,457K
(1.34%↑ Y/Y)
Total operating
expenses
$36,269K
(-5.65%↓ Y/Y)
Foreign currency
translation gain (loss)
-$17,148K
(-142.28%↓ Y/Y)
Income from equity
method investment
-$274K
Net income (loss)
$26,227K
(0.91%↑ Y/Y)
Income tax provision
$230K
(98.28%↑ Y/Y)
Operating expenses
related to real estate...
$18,218K
(-12.27%↓ Y/Y)
Management fees to related
party-Related Party
$8,118K
General and
administrative expenses...
$5,952K
(-10.52%↓ Y/Y)
Depreciation and
amortization on real estate...
$3,981K
(62.09%↑ Y/Y)
Net income (loss)
available to common...
$23,159K
(1.03%↑ Y/Y)
Preferred dividends
$3,068K
(0.00%↑ Y/Y)
Back
Back
Income Statement
Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc. (ARI)
Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc. (ARI)
source: myfinsight.com