Investment in securities
$7,495,008
Property and equipment,
net
$718,836
Franchise and development
rights, net
$75,998
Cash
$26,883
Accounts receivable, net
$2,400
Total long-term
assets
$8,289,842
Total current assets
$29,283
Total assets
$8,319,125
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$8,319,125
Total stockholders'
equity
$4,790,392
Total liabilities
$3,528,733
Transfer from group
entity under common...
-$37,000,000
Additional paid in capital
$38,940,335
Total current
liabilities
$2,599,544
Total long-term
liabilities
$929,189
Accumulated surplus
$1,745,313
Preferred stock,
value-Series CPreferred...
$599,890
Preferred stock,
value-Series EPreferred...
$230,000
Preferred stock,
value-Series BPreferred...
$100,000
Preferred stock,
value-Series DPreferred...
$90,836
Preferred stock,
value-Series APreferred...
$74,887
Common stock, value
$9,131
Short-term advance from
affiliates
$1,221,580
Accrued interest and
expenses
$722,724
Accounts payable
$521,357
Short-term debt
$133,883
Long term debts
$926,788
Security deposit
$2,401
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
Ameritek Ventures, Inc. (ATVK)
Ameritek Ventures, Inc. (ATVK)