Short-term investments
$952M
(-3.74%↓ Y/Y)
Cash and cash
equivalents
$273M
(60.59%↑ Y/Y)
Other current assets
$47M
(38.24%↑ Y/Y)
Total current assets
$1,272M
(6.62%↑ Y/Y)
Acquisition related
intangible assets, net
$617M
(0.00%↑ Y/Y)
Property and equipment,
net
$115M
(9.52%↑ Y/Y)
Operating lease
right-of-use assets
$80M
(-29.82%↓ Y/Y)
Long-term investments
$52M
Other assets
$49M
(16.67%↑ Y/Y)
Total assets
$2,185M
(5.50%↑ Y/Y)
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$2,185M
(5.50%↑ Y/Y)
Total stockholders
equity
$1,964M
(10.03%↑ Y/Y)
Total liabilities
$221M
(-22.73%↓ Y/Y)
Accumulated deficit
-$5,397M
(-18.20%↓ Y/Y)
Additional paid-in capital
$7,361M
(15.90%↑ Y/Y)
Total current
liabilities
$134M
(7.20%↑ Y/Y)
Operating lease
liabilities, long-term
$67M
(-32.32%↓ Y/Y)
Derivative liabilities,
long-term
$16M
(-71.93%↓ Y/Y)
Other liabilities
$4M
(-20.00%↓ Y/Y)
Other current
liabilities
$122M
(11.93%↑ Y/Y)
Operating lease
liabilities, current
$12M
(-25.00%↓ Y/Y)
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Aurora Innovation, Inc. (AUROW)
Aurora Innovation, Inc. (AUROW)
source: myfinsight.com