MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Interest and fees on loans$35,429K Taxable debt securities$2,437K Other interest income$716K Federal home loan bankdividends$426K Tax-exempt debt securities$30K Total interest income$39,038K Net interest income$26,500K Service charges and fees$821K Foreign exchange income$363K Other income$196K Bank-owned life insuranceincome$106K Total interestexpense$12,538K Warrant and success feeincome$3K Net interest incomeafter provision for...$25,055K Total non-interestincome$1,467K Provision for creditlosses$1,445K Other investmentincome-$22K Interest on deposits$11,899K Interest on subordinateddebentures$399K Interest on short-termborrowings$240K Income beforeprovision for income taxes$12,440K Total non-interestexpense$14,082K Net income$9,021K Provision for income taxes$3,419K Salaries and employeebenefits$9,555K Legal andprofessional fees$1,188K Other operatingexpenses$1,184K Data processing$799K Occupancy and equipment$790K Regulatory assessments$566K
Income Statement

Avidbank Holdings, Inc. (AVBH)

Avidbank Holdings, Inc. (AVBH)

source: myfinsight.com