Accounts receivable, net
$513,400K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$427,600K
Inventories, net
$386,400K
Other current assets
$96,500K
Goodwill
$1,739,200K
Intangible assets, net
$1,447,400K
Total current assets
$1,423,900K
Property, net
$967,900K
Other non-current
assets
$366,400K
Total assets
$5,944,800K
Total liabilities and
equity
$5,944,800K
Total non-current
liabilities
$2,723,700K
Total equity
$2,418,000K
Total current
liabilities
$803,100K
Long-term debt
$1,924,000K
Other non-current
liabilities
$519,200K
Deferred income taxes
$280,500K
Avient shareholders
equity
$2,405,800K
Noncontrolling interest
$12,200K
Accounts payable
$426,100K
Accrued expenses and
other current...
$376,500K
Short-term and current
portion of long-term...
$500K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
AVIENT CORP (AVNT)
AVIENT CORP (AVNT)
source: myfinsight.com