Cash
$14,748,440
Accounts receivable
$2,239,383
Inventory
$594,148
Prepaid expenses and
other assets
$166,756
Total current assets
$17,748,727
Property and equipment,
net
$2,149,925
Intellectual property, net
$1,243,713
Right of use asset -
operating lease
$246,418
Security deposits
$6,615
Total assets
$21,395,398
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity...
$21,395,398
Total stockholders'
equity (deficit)
$11,168,593
Total liabilities
$10,226,805
Accumulated deficit
-$77,124,786
Additional paid-in capital
$88,267,073
Total current
liabilities
$10,028,739
Operating lease
liability, net of current...
$198,066
Common stock, 0.001 par
value 150,000,000...
$26,306
Profit share liability
- related party
$7,093,613
Accounts payable and
accrued expenses...
$2,625,958
Customer credits
$167,000
Accrued salaries
$56,432
Current portion of
operating lease liability
$53,546
Income tax payable
$32,190
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Birchtech Corp. (BCHT)
Birchtech Corp. (BCHT)
source: myfinsight.com