equivalents
$273,074K
Marketable securities
$74,743K
Prepaid expenses
$34,667K
Other current assets
$3,165K
Total current assets
$385,649K
Other non-current
assets
$45,711K
Intangible assets
$18,400K
Property and equipment,
net
$15,256K
Goodwill
$1,390K
Total assets
$466,406K
Total liabilities and
shareholders' equity
$466,406K
Total liabilities
$336,906K
Total shareholders'
(deficit) equity
$129,500K
Accumulated deficit
-$2,215,068K
Notes payable
$241,912K
Total current
liabilities
$52,075K
Non-current operating lease
liability
$38,363K
Other non-current
liabilities
$4,556K
Common shares, no par
value 200,000,000...
$2,132,908K
Additional paid-in capital
$203,358K
Accumulated other
comprehensive income
$8,302K
Accrued expenses and
other current...
$41,653K
Accounts payable
$10,422K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Biohaven Ltd. (BHVN)
Biohaven Ltd. (BHVN)
source: myfinsight.com