Collateral
$15,953,501
Asset Not Pledged As
Collateral
$112,066
Deferred tax assets, net
$17,022,785
Cash and cash
equivalents
$16,377,955
Total
mortgage-backed securities
$16,065,567
Orchid island capital,
inc. common stock, at...
$4,000,569
Due from affiliates
$1,788,044
Property and equipment,
net
$1,751,865
Other assets
$1,155,305
Restricted cash
$216,499
Accrued interest
receivable
$72,989
Total assets
$58,451,578
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$58,451,578
Total liabilities
$45,027,727
Total stockholders
equity
$13,423,851
Accumulated deficit
-$316,401,368
Long-term debt
$27,340,751
Repurchase agreements
$15,184,000
Other liabilities
$2,415,098
Accrued interest
payable
$87,878
Additional paid-in capital
$329,815,150
Common stock-Common
Class A
$10,005
Common stock-Common
Class C
$32
Common stock-Common
Class B
$32
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
BIMINI CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. (BMNM)
BIMINI CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. (BMNM)
source: myfinsight.com