option and warrant...
$4,447,134
Proceeds from the sale of
common stock
$1,542,982
Proceeds from standby
equity purchase...
$183,895
Net cash provided by
financing activities
$5,493,679
Canceled cashflow
$680,332
Net change in cash
and cash...
$1,628,887
Canceled cashflow
$3,864,792
Repayment of note payable
$630,332
Repayments of short term
debt
$50,000
Depreciation and
amortization expense
$1,047,411
Accrued expenses
$400,384
Accounts receivable
-$119,705
Equity based
compensation
$112,000
Non-cash interest
expense
$57,607
Reduction in the right of
use asset
$46,646
Purchase of property and
equipment
-$8,297
Net cash used in
operating activities
-$3,724,697
Net cash used in
investing activities
-$140,095
Canceled cashflow
$1,783,753
Canceled cashflow
$8,297
Net loss
-$3,060,977
Accounts payable
-$1,680,793
something is missing
-$141,512
Prepaid and other
current assets
$451,771
Change in fair value of
warrant liabilities
-$294,293
Lease liability
-$20,616
Capitalized internal-use
software costs
$6,880
Back
Back
Cash Flow
Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI)
Brand Engagement Network Inc. (BNAI)
source: myfinsight.com