Interest and fees on loans
$25,709K
Interest on securities,
deposit accounts, and...
$3,680K
Total interest income
$29,389K
Recovery of credit losses
- loans
-$600K
Net interest income
$16,906K
Total recovery of
credit losses
-$600K
Other
$641K
Service charges on
deposit accounts
$632K
Bank and purchase
card interchange...
$545K
Wealth and trust
management fees
$464K
Fair value
adjustments of other equity...
$66K
Total interest
expense
$12,483K
Net interest income
after recovery of...
$17,506K
Total noninterest
income
$2,348K
Interest on deposits
$10,760K
Interest on fhlb
borrowings
$1,432K
Interest on subordinated
notes
$291K
Income (gain) before
income tax expense
$1,113K
Total noninterest
expense
$18,741K
Net income (loss)
$836K
Income tax expense
(benefit)
$277K
Salaries and employee
benefits
$11,057K
Technology and
communication
$1,987K
Occupancy and equipment
$1,239K
Other
$1,204K
Other taxes and
assessments
$828K
Advertising and marketing
$765K
Legal and regulatory
filings
$582K
Fdic insurance
$420K
Audit fees
$255K
Other contractual
services
$202K
Intangible amortization
$202K
Back
Back
Income Statement
source: myfinsight.com