of allowance for...
$266,354K
Inventories
$220,252K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$175,491K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$16,832K
Goodwill
$689,415K
Total current assets
$678,929K
Property, plant and
equipmentnet
$243,720K
Other intangible
assets
$103,425K
Operating lease assets
$61,154K
Other assets
$36,805K
Deferred income taxes
$18,503K
Total
$1,831,951K
Total
$1,831,951K
Total stockholders
equity
$1,343,985K
Total liabilities
$487,966K
Treasury stock7,610,577
and 7,731,475...
$393,992K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$69,017K
Retained earnings
$1,442,868K
Total current
liabilities
$337,804K
Other liabilities
$78,035K
Long-term operating lease
liabilities
$45,270K
Long-term debt
$26,857K
Additional paid-in capital
$363,578K
Common stock, value,
issued-Nonvoting Common Stock
$513K
Common stock, value,
issued-Common Class B
$35K
Accounts payable
$108,454K
Other current
liabilities
$93,620K
Accrued compensation
and benefits
$92,253K
Taxes, other than
income taxes
$22,308K
Current operating lease
liabilities
$16,382K
Accrued income taxes
$4,787K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com