assets
$1,605,000K
Total
$342,089K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$165,601K
Prepaid and other
current assets
$84,390K
Accounts receivable, net
$50,365K
Intangible assets, net
$1,947,089K
Property, plant and
equipment, net
$1,780,771K
Goodwill
$840,826K
Equity investments
$589,978K
Total current assets
$300,356K
Other noncurrent
assets
$70,609K
Total assets
$5,529,629K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$5,529,629K
Total liabilities
$4,050,831K
Total stockholders'
equity
$1,478,798K
Treasury stock, at cost
(503,217 and 540,180...
$603,245K
Long-term debt
$3,088,092K
Deferred income taxes
$769,101K
Total current
liabilities
$171,220K
Other noncurrent
liabilities
$22,418K
Retained earnings
$1,370,327K
Additional paid-in capital
$688,128K
Accumulated other
comprehensive income (loss)
$23,526K
Common stock (0.01 par
value 40,000,000...
$62K
Accounts payable and
accrued liabilities
$131,564K
Deferred revenue
$21,459K
Current portion of
long-term debt
$18,197K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
Cable One, Inc. (CABO)
Cable One, Inc. (CABO)