equivalents
$189,163K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$6,400K
Total current assets
$195,563K
Operating lease
right-of-use assets
$1,372K
Other assets
$1,159K
Property and equipment,
net
$929K
Restricted cash
$107K
Total assets
$199,130K
Total liabilities,
convertible preferred...
$199,130K
Total shareholders'
equity
$183,847K
Total liabilities
$15,283K
Accumulated deficit
-$195,092K
Additional paid-in capital
$374,911K
Total current
liabilities
$14,193K
Operating lease
liability, noncurrent
$1,090K
Non-voting convertible
preferred shares, 0.001...
$4,000K
Ordinary shares, 0.001
par value...
$28K
Deposit liability
$5,000K
Accrued expenses and
other current...
$4,433K
Deferred revenue
$3,117K
Accounts
payable-Nonrelated Party
$1,190K
Operating lease
liability, current
$453K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
CRESCENT BIOPHARMA, INC. (CBIO)
CRESCENT BIOPHARMA, INC. (CBIO)
source: myfinsight.com