receivable, net of deferred...
$3,026,431K
Interest-bearing deposits at
other financial...
$379,069K
Cash and due from
banks
$20,182K
Federal funds sold
$60K
Total portfolio loans
held for investment,...
$2,971,751K
Total cash and cash
equivalents
$399,311K
Debt securities,
available-for-sale, excluding...
$230,525K
Other assets
$46,428K
Bank owned life
insurance
$45,871K
Goodwill
$25,969K
Premises and equipment,
net
$17,732K
Accrued interest
receivable
$16,795K
Deferred tax asset
$15,187K
Intangible assets
$14,511K
Loans held for sale
$13,739K
Restricted investments
$8,691K
Loan servicing
assets
$1,957K
Less allowance for
credit losses
$54,680K
Total assets
$3,808,467K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$3,808,467K
Total liabilities
$3,399,608K
Total stockholders'
equity
$408,859K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$6,380K
Total deposits
$3,292,047K
Federal home loan bank
advances
$50,000K
Other liabilities
$46,555K
Accrued interest
payable
$8,944K
Other borrowed funds
$2,062K
Retained earnings
$302,808K
Additional paid-in capital
$112,268K
Common stock, 0.01 par
value 49,000,000...
$163K
Interest-bearing
$2,420,370K
Noninterest-bearing
$871,677K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Capital Bancorp Inc (CBNK)
Capital Bancorp Inc (CBNK)
source: myfinsight.com