MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Loans held forinvestment$2,518,404K Investment securities,available for sale, at fair...$800,550K Investment securities,held to maturity...$353,296K Equity securities$2,083K Federal funds sold andinterest bearing...$424,756K Cash and due frombanks$64,214K Loans held forinvestment, net$2,487,405K Total investmentsecurities$1,155,929K Total cash and cashequivalents$488,970K Other assets$127,755K Goodwill$89,095K Premises and equipment,net$77,670K Loans held for sale, atfair value$25,088K Other real estateowned$1,822K Allowance for creditlosses$30,999K Total assets$4,453,734K Total liabilities andshareowners' equity$4,453,734K Total liabilities$3,893,822K Total shareowners'equity$559,912K Total deposits$3,751,617K Other liabilities$74,946K Subordinated notes payable$33,303K Short-term borrowings$33,276K Other long-termborrowings$680K Retained earnings$519,632K Additional paid-in capital$39,854K Accumulated othercomprehensive income (loss),...$255K Common stock, 0.01 parvalue 90,000,000...$171K Interest bearingdeposits$2,451,684K Noninterest bearingdeposits$1,299,933K
Balance Sheet

CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC (CCBG)

CAPITAL CITY BANK GROUP INC (CCBG)

source: myfinsight.com