Property and equipment
$94,467K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$6,175K
Accounts receivable, net
of allowance of...
$4,653K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$920K
Inventory
$571K
Property and equipment,
net
$55,797K
Total current assets
$12,319K
Right-of-use assets -
operating
$10,720K
Restricted cash
$10,197K
Intangible assets, net
$7,756K
Goodwill
$7,347K
Inventory, net of current
portion
$2,946K
Other long-term
assets
$247K
Less accumulated
depreciation and...
$38,670K
Total assets
$107,329K
Accumulated deficit
-$991,483K
Total liabilities and
stockholders(deficit) equity
$107,329K
Total
stockholders(deficit) equity
-$38,062K
Additional paid-in capital
$953,418K
Common stock, 0.0001
par value,...
$3K
Total liabilities
$145,391K
Total current
liabilities
$80,759K
Long-term license
obligation
$31,699K
Noncurrent lease
liabilities - operating
$26,898K
Deferred revenue, net of
current portion
$2,799K
Warrant liabilities
$1,545K
Noncurrent acquisition -
related contingent...
$1,413K
Other liabilities
$266K
Deferred income tax
liabilities
$12K
Accrued expenses and
other current...
$32,574K
Accounts payable
$26,422K
Short-term
debt-Nonrelated Party
$9,563K
Deferred revenue
$5,255K
Short-term debt-Related
Party
$4,440K
Short-term license
obligation
$2,113K
Preferred stock
redemption liability
$300K
Derivative liability
$92K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Celularity Inc (CELU)
Celularity Inc (CELU)
source: myfinsight.com