equivalents
$25,893,210
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$1,966,348
Other receivables
$53,938
Property and equipment,
gross
$5,624,070
Total current assets
$27,913,496
Property and equipment,
net
$1,665,917
Operating lease
right-of-use assets
$1,282,288
Less accumulated
depreciation
$3,958,153
Total assets
$30,861,701
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$30,861,701
Total stockholders
equity
$18,864,866
Total liabilities
$11,996,835
Accumulated deficit
-$141,687,120
Additional
paid-in-capital
$160,550,796
Total current
liabilities
$10,961,411
Total long-term
liabilities
$1,035,424
Common stock, 0.0001
par value...
$1,190
Note payable,
current
$6,146,703
Accounts payable
$2,670,137
Accrued expenses
$1,897,707
Operating lease
liability, current
$246,864
Operating lease
liability, net of current
$1,035,424
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Cingulate Inc. (CING)
Cingulate Inc. (CING)
source: myfinsight.com