MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Real estateinvestment property, net$1,189,314K Operating lease assets,net$16,746K Cash and cashequivalents$13,691K Prepaid expenses andother assets$8,045K Deferred costs, net$7,054K Restricted cash$5,622K Hotel receivables(net of allowance for...$2,802K Total assets$1,243,274K Total liabilities andequity$1,243,274K Total equity$761,859K Total liabilities$481,415K Total shareholdersequity$722,921K Noncontrolling interest inoperating partnership$38,938K Unsecured term loan, net$197,582K Mortgage debt, net$141,533K Revolving credit facility$85,000K Accounts payable andaccrued expenses...$30,339K Operating and financelease, liabilities$19,921K Distributions payable$7,040K Accumulated deficit-$310,507K Additional paid-in capital$1,032,911K Common shares, 0.01 parvalue, 500,000,000...$469K Preferred shares, 0.01 parvalue, 100,000,000...$48K
Balance Sheet

Chatham Lodging Trust (CLDT)

Chatham Lodging Trust (CLDT)

source: myfinsight.com