attributable to common...
-$34,695K
Redeemable preferred stock
redemptions (note 11)
$22,206K
Net loss
attributable to the company
-$8,309K
Redeemable preferred stock
dividends declared or...
$4,180K
Net loss
attributable to...
-$108K
Fixed lease payments
$14,020K
Variable lease payments
$2,278K
Net loss
-$8,417K
Rental and other
property income
$16,298K
Hotel income
$11,877K
Interest and other income
$1,242K
Loss before
provision for income taxes
-$8,417K
Total revenues
$29,417K
Gain on sale of first
western (note 5)
$1,737K
Total expenses
$38,195K
Loss from
unconsolidated entities
-$1,376K
Rental and other
property operating
$17,147K
Interest
$9,124K
Depreciation and
amortization
$7,721K
General and
administrative
$2,032K
Expense reimbursements
to related...
$875K
Gain on early
extinguishment of debt (note 7)
-$705K
Asset management and
other fees to related...
$584K
Transaction-related costs
$7K
Back
Back
Income Statement
source: myfinsight.com
Creative Media & Community Trust Corp (CMCT)
Creative Media & Community Trust Corp (CMCT)