Net income
$608,721K
Depreciation
$420,481K
Amortization
-$402,764K
Taxes
receivable/accrued, net
-$247,015K
Regulatory over
recoveries, net
-$126,339K
Deferred income taxes
$81,402K
Uncollectible expense
$30,795K
Other
-$28,255K
Net cash flows
provided by operating...
$1,324,326K
Canceled cashflow
$621,446K
Net
(decrease)/increase in cash and...
$91,546K
Canceled cashflow
$1,232,780K
Receivables and unbilled
revenues, net
$264,738K
Accounts payable
-$145,387K
Other current assets
and liabilities,...
$141,649K
Cost of removal
expenditures
$41,385K
Pension, serp and pbop
income, net
-$28,287K
Proceeds from sales of
marketable securities
$40,954K
Other investing
activities
-$5,490K
Issuance of long-term
debt
$1,502,574K
Net cash flows used
in investing...
-$1,149,943K
Net cash flows (used
in)/provided by financing...
-$82,837K
Canceled cashflow
$46,444K
Canceled cashflow
$1,502,574K
Investments in property,
plant and equipment
$1,009,311K
Payments for offshore
wind contingent...
$150,001K
Decrease in notes payable
-$992,445K
Purchases of marketable
securities
$37,075K
Cash dividends on
common shares
$290,023K
Retirement of long-term
debt
$250,116K
Other financing
activities
-$29,342K
Repayment of rate
reduction bonds
$21,605K
Cash dividends on
preferred stock
$1,880K
Back
Back
Cash Flow
CONNECTICUT LIGHT & POWER CO (CNLTP)
CONNECTICUT LIGHT & POWER CO (CNLTP)
source: myfinsight.com