equivalents
$412,708K
Trade receivables,
net
$369,889K
Inventories
$369,080K
Other current assets
$82,063K
Other receivables,
net
$37,071K
Other noncurrent
assets, net
$208,396K
Funds for asset
retirement obligations
$149,887K
Pension benefits
$51,334K
Total property, plant
and equipmentnet
$4,375,493K
Total current assets
$1,270,811K
Total other assets
$409,617K
Total assets
$6,055,921K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$6,055,921K
Total stockholders
equity
$3,656,892K
Total liabilities
$2,399,029K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$122,334K
Capital in excess of par
value
$2,978,068K
Retained earnings
$800,652K
Total long-term
liabilities
$1,652,057K
Total current
liabilities
$746,972K
Common stock, 0.01 par
value 125,000,000...
$506K
Asset retirement
obligations
$495,140K
Long-term debt
$411,630K
Pneumoconiosis benefits
$258,926K
Postretirement benefits other
than pensions
$186,732K
Deferred income taxes
$129,819K
Other noncurrent
liabilities
$77,394K
Workers compensation
$71,419K
Pension benefits
$20,997K
Other accrued
liabilities
$388,425K
Accounts payable
$315,129K
Current portion of
long-term debt
$43,418K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Core Natural Resources, Inc. (CNR)
Core Natural Resources, Inc. (CNR)
source: myfinsight.com