fair value
$307,808K
Trading
$199,857K
Equity method
investments
$9K
Investments
$507,674K
Operating lease
right-of-use assetsnet
$95,866K
Accounts receivable
$88,602K
Property and
equipmentnet
$62,286K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$53,094K
Other assets
$24,805K
Goodwill and intangible
assetsnet
$19,835K
Due from broker
$2,567K
Total assets
$854,729K
Total liabilities,
redeemable noncontrolling...
$854,729K
Total stockholders
equity
$623,299K
Total liabilities
$187,759K
Temporary equity,
including noncontrolling...
$43,671K
Total stockholders
equity
$563,351K
Equity, attributable to
noncontrolling interest
$59,948K
Operating lease,
liability
$136,323K
Accrued compensation
and benefits
$20,450K
Other liabilities and
accrued expenses
$16,615K
Distribution and service fees
payable
$7,891K
Income tax payable
$5,674K
Due to brokers
$806K
Treasury stock, at cost,
7,503,466 and 7,243,851...
$337,933K
Accumulated deficit
-$98,910K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$5,380K
Additional paid-in capital
$1,004,985K
Common stock, 0.01 par
value 500,000,000...
$589K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
COHEN & STEERS, INC. (CNS)
COHEN & STEERS, INC. (CNS)
source: myfinsight.com