net
$204,216K
Inventories
$163,405K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$121,037K
Other current assets
$88,133K
Property, plant and
equipment, net
$1,491,377K
Total current assets
$576,791K
Restricted deposits
$144,419K
Right of use asset -
operating leases, net
$81,480K
Goodwill
$28,008K
Other non-current
assets
$5,440K
Intangible assets, net
$2,659K
Total assets
$2,330,174K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$2,330,174K
Total liabilities
$2,004,319K
Total stockholders'
equity
$325,855K
Interest bearing
liabilities
$691,707K
Stanwell liabilities
$562,961K
Total current
liabilities
$418,974K
Asset retirement
obligations
$148,004K
Lease liabilities
$78,027K
Other non-current
liabilities
$55,469K
Other financial
liabilities
$18,913K
Contract obligations
$18,782K
Deferred income tax
liabilities
$11,482K
Accrued expenses and
other current...
$201,529K
Accounts payable
$125,073K
Lease liabilities
$35,427K
Income tax payable
$21,407K
Contract obligations
$21,035K
Asset retirement
obligations
$11,168K
Interest bearing
liabilities
$1,764K
Other current
financial liabilities
$1,571K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Coronado Global Resources Inc. (CODQL)
Coronado Global Resources Inc. (CODQL)
source: myfinsight.com