investment
$1,627,261K
Securities
available-for-sale, at fair value
$347,533K
Non-marketable equity
securities
$7,481K
Federal funds sold
$40,011K
Cash and due from
banks
$11,476K
Interest-bearing accounts with
other banks
$11,071K
Loans held for
investment, net
$1,608,435K
Total investments
$355,014K
Loans held for sale
$202,615K
Total cash and cash
equivalents
$62,558K
Bank-owned life insurance
$48,752K
Other assets
$29,210K
Premises, furniture and
equipment, net
$18,810K
Deferred tax asset
$16,910K
Goodwill
$4,708K
Intangible assets
$1,535K
Allowance for credit
losses on loans
$18,826K
Total assets
$2,348,547K
Total liabilities and
shareholders' equity
$2,348,547K
Total liabilities
$2,085,624K
Total shareholders'
equity
$262,923K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$11,824K
Total deposits
$2,057,144K
Other liabilities
$28,480K
Capital surplus
$190,160K
Retained earnings
$72,602K
Common stock-Voting
Common Stock
$11,853K
Common
stock-Nonvoting Common Stock
$132K
Savings and money market
$775,962K
Time deposits
$734,706K
Non-interest bearing
transaction accounts
$311,054K
Interest-bearing transaction
accounts
$235,422K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
CoastalSouth Bancshares, Inc. (COSO)
CoastalSouth Bancshares, Inc. (COSO)