MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Loans held forinvestment$25,125K Taxable$3,358K Loans held for sale$2,915K Federal funds sold$792K Non-marketable equitysecurities$128K Other earning assetsfrom banks$125K Non-taxable$125K Total interest income$32,568K Net interest income$19,744K Bank-owned life insurance$456K Income from mortgageoriginations$394K Gain on sale ofgovernment guaranteed...$337K Other noninterestincome$275K Noninterestincome-Interchange Income And Card...$273K Noninterest income-ServiceCharges On Deposit...$232K Total interestexpense$12,824K Net interest incomeafter provision for...$19,362K Total noninterestincome$1,967K Provision for creditlosses$382K Interest-bearing deposits$12,592K Other borrowings$232K Income before taxes$8,285K Total noninterestexpense$13,044K Net income$6,329K Income tax provision$1,956K Salaries and employeebenefits$8,046K Other noninterestexpense$1,665K Occupancy and equipment$886K Software and othertechnology expense$826K Data processing$655K Other professionalservices$595K Regulatory assessment$371K
Income Statement
source: myfinsight.com

CoastalSouth Bancshares, Inc. (COSO)

CoastalSouth Bancshares, Inc. (COSO)