equivalents
$108,675
Prepaid assets and
retainers
$10,759
Oil and natural gas
properties not subject to...
$39,500
Total current assets
$119,434
Total properties and
equipment
$39,500
Total assets
$158,934
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$158,934
Total stockholders'
equity
$130,485
Total liabilities
$28,449
Accumulated deficit
-$316,578
Additional paid-in capital
$445,533
Total current
liabilities
$28,449
Common shares
$1,530
Accounts payable
$28,449
Back