equivalents
$178,087,000
Account receivables,
net
$154,807,000
Inventories
$30,731,000
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets...
$19,488,000
Total current assets
$383,113,000
Intangible asset, net
$368,772,000
Goodwill
$30,002,000
Other long-term
assets (including...
$24,272,000
Property and equipment,
net
$6,166,000
Deferred tax assets
$3,312,000
Total assets
$815,637,000
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$815,637,000
Total stockholders
equity
$437,049,000
Total liabilities
$378,588,000
Accumulated deficit
-$137,974,000
Additional paid-in capital
$574,943,000
Convertible senior notes,
net of deferred...
$144,885,000
Total current
liabilities
$128,776,000
Contingent consideration,
net of current...
$102,397,000
Other long-term
liabilities
$2,530,000
Common stock - 0.001 par
value 160,000,000...
$78,000
Accumulated other
comprehensive income
$2,000
Accrued expenses and
other liabilities
$112,773,000
Accounts payable
$12,827,000
Contingent consideration,
short-term
$3,176,000
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
CorMedix Inc. (CRMD)
CorMedix Inc. (CRMD)
source: myfinsight.com