equivalents
$821,856K
Inventory, net
$48,676K
Accounts receivable, net
$32,962K
Other receivables
$13,546K
Interest receivable
$5,734K
Prepaids and other
current assets
$4,974K
Current portion of loans
receivable, net
$128K
Total current assets
$927,876K
Property, plant and
equipment, net
$142,102K
Goodwill
$65,436K
Non-current portion of loans
receivable, net
$20,803K
Intangible assets, net
$8,549K
Other investments
$5,199K
Right-of-use assets
$1,303K
Deferred tax assets
$841K
Total assets
$1,172,109K
Total liabilities and
shareholders equity
$1,172,109K
Total shareholders
equity
$1,123,814K
Total liabilities
$48,295K
Total equity
attributable to shareholders...
$1,073,662K
Non-controlling interests
$50,152K
Total current
liabilities
$42,420K
Deferred tax liabilities
$3,984K
Non-current portion of lease
obligation
$1,142K
Non-current portion due to
non-controlling interests
$749K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$33,918K
Share capital and
additional paid-in capital...
$647,040K
Retained earnings
$460,540K
Accrued liabilities
$30,601K
Accounts payable
$10,281K
Income taxes payable
$1,369K
Current portion of lease
obligation
$169K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Cronos Group Inc. (CRON)
Cronos Group Inc. (CRON)
source: myfinsight.com