Inventories
$839,200K
Accounts receivable, net
$682,000K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$294,800K
Other current assets
$81,600K
Total current assets
$1,897,600K
Property, plant,
equipment and software,...
$1,433,300K
Goodwill
$227,300K
Other assets
$107,600K
Deferred income taxes
$8,000K
Other intangibles,
net
$5,300K
Total assets
$3,679,100K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$3,679,100K
Total stockholders'
equity
$2,067,600K
Total liabilities
$1,611,500K
Common stock in
treasury (7,661,739...
$548,900K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$67,500K
Reinvested earnings
$2,047,400K
Capital in excess of par
value
$349,900K
Long-term debt
$690,400K
Total current
liabilities
$508,300K
Deferred income taxes
$176,400K
Accrued pension
liabilities
$134,700K
Other liabilities
$90,800K
Accrued postretirement
benefits
$10,900K
Common stock
authorized 100,000,000...
$286,700K
Accounts payable
$322,600K
Accrued liabilities
$185,700K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP (CRS)
CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP (CRS)
source: myfinsight.com