Funeral Home
$31,598K
Cemetery
$16,836K
Funeral Home
$17,873K
Cemetery
$10,134K
Funeral Home
$7,192K
Cemetery
$1,970K
Funeral Home
$5,592K
Cemetery
$2,001K
Funeral Home
$3,429K
Cemetery
$1,053K
Funeral Home
$3,071K
Cemetery
$1,251K
Funeral Home
$2,959K
Cemetery
$1,161K
Adjusted operating
profit
$48,434K
Salaries, benefits, and
commission expenses
$28,007K
Other segment
expenses
$9,162K
Cost of merchandise
$7,593K
General and
administrative expenses
$4,482K
Facilities and grounds
expenses
$4,322K
Allocated overhead costs
$4,120K
Revenues
$106,120K
Gross profit
$38,640K
Total field costs and
expenses
$67,480K
Operating income
$25,277K
Other, net
$6K
General,
administrative, and other
$13,085K
Net gain (loss) on
divestitures and impairment...
-$278K
Cost of goods and
services-Propertyand Merchandise
$32,014K
Cost of goods and
services-Service Revenue
$24,447K
Regional and unallocated
funeral and cemetery...
$4,391K
Field depreciation
expense
$3,408K
Cemetery property
amortization
$1,995K
Other expenses
$1,225K
Income before income
taxes
$18,399K
Interest expense
$6,884K
Net income
$13,492K
Total expense for
income taxes
$4,907K
Benefit related to
discrete income tax items
-$256K
Expense for income taxes
$5,163K
Back
Back
Income Statement
source: myfinsight.com
CARRIAGE SERVICES INC (CSV)
CARRIAGE SERVICES INC (CSV)