MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Rental income$239,925K (3.08%↑ Y/Y)Property relatedincome-Real Estate Other$32,072K Property relatedincome-Management Service$9,932K Total revenues$281,929K (3.26%↑ Y/Y)Net income$82,750K (-6.76%↓ Y/Y)Net lossattributable to...-$494K (45.41%↑ Y/Y)Total operatingexpenses$168,695K (6.66%↑ Y/Y)Total other expense-$30,484K (-16.65%↓ Y/Y)Equity in earnings ofreal estate ventures$607K (60.16%↑ Y/Y)Net incomeattributable to the company$82,887K (-7.07%↓ Y/Y)Net incomeattributable to...$357K (-21.19%↓ Y/Y)Property operatingexpenses$90,068K (8.60%↑ Y/Y)Depreciation andamortization$61,438K (3.86%↑ Y/Y)General andadministrative$17,189K (6.98%↑ Y/Y)Interest expense on loans$29,831K (14.30%↑ Y/Y)Loan procurementamortization expense$1,065K (-12.78%↓ Y/Y)Other-$195K (-124.10%↓ Y/Y)
Income Statement

CubeSmart (CUBE)

CubeSmart (CUBE)

source: myfinsight.com