Comprehensive loss
-$8,462,441
Net loss
-$8,462,441
Interest income
$527,544
Gain on sale of
property and equipment
$11,629
Loss before income
taxes
-$8,461,954
Income tax expense
$487
Total other income
$523,613
Foreign exchange loss
-$15,560
Loss from operations
-$8,985,567
Exploration expenses
$6,517,489
General and
administrative expenses
$2,468,078
Back