MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Rental And OtherServices$1,600,227K (15.38%↑ Y/Y)Fee Income And Other$34,946K (68.20%↑ Y/Y)Total operatingrevenues$1,635,173K (16.16%↑ Y/Y)Operating income beforegain on disposition...$266,933K Gain on dispositionof properties, net$873K (-21.42%↓ Y/Y)Total operatingexpenses$1,368,240K (12.90%↑ Y/Y)Total operatingincome$267,806K (36.81%↑ Y/Y)Other income, net$45,342K (38.35%↑ Y/Y)Rental propertyoperating and maintenance$638,500K (15.67%↑ Y/Y)Depreciation andamortization$499,511K (12.75%↑ Y/Y)General andadministrative$154,758K (25.27%↑ Y/Y)Property taxes andinsurance$59,763K (12.04%↑ Y/Y)Transactions and integration$15,685K (-60.69%↓ Y/Y)Other$23K (-79.46%↓ Y/Y)Net income$174,804K (64.30%↑ Y/Y)Net gainattributable to...-$4,470K (-24.90%↓ Y/Y)Interest expense$116,384K (18.20%↑ Y/Y)Income tax expense$16,008K (-6.58%↓ Y/Y)Loss on debtextinguishment and...-$4,119K Equity in gain ofunconsolidated entities-$1,833K (76.01%↑ Y/Y)Net incomeattributable to digital...$179,274K (63.01%↑ Y/Y)Net incomeavailable to common...$169,093K (69.44%↑ Y/Y)Preferred stock dividends$10,181K (0.00%↑ Y/Y)
Income Statement
source: myfinsight.com

DIGITAL REALTY TRUST, INC. (DLR-PL)

DIGITAL REALTY TRUST, INC. (DLR-PL)