MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Oil and natural gasproperties (full cost...$743,059K Cash and cashequivalents$28,157K Accountsreceivable-Nonrelated Party$26,849K Accountsreceivable-Related Party$19,042K Prepaid expenses andother current assets$393K Leasehold improvements$989K Total$226,532K Total current assets$74,441K Operating leaseright-of-use asset$384K Total$268K Accumulated full costdepletion$516,527K Accumulated amortization$721K Total assets$301,625K Total liabilities andpartnership capital$301,625K Total partnershipcapital$296,683K Total liabilities$4,942K General partner-$5,174K Unitholders (48,256 commonunits issued and...$301,857K Total currentliabilities$4,481K Operating lease liability$461K Accounts payable andother current...$4,229K Operating lease liability$252K
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com

DORCHESTER MINERALS, L.P. (DMLP)

DORCHESTER MINERALS, L.P. (DMLP)