securities
$600,058K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$387,626K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$35,068K
Total current assets
$1,022,752K
Long-term marketable
securities
$63,785K
Property and equipment,
net
$51,728K
Finance lease
right-of-use asset
$47,616K
Intangible asset, net
$36,000K
Other non-current
assets
$26,220K
Operating lease
right-of-use asset
$17,922K
Total assets
$1,266,023K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$1,266,023K
Total stockholders'
equity
$926,098K
Total liabilities
$339,925K
Accumulated deficit
-$2,179,971K
Accumulated other
comprehensive income (loss)
-$682K
Additional paid-in capital
$3,104,838K
Liability related to the
revenue participation...
$199,581K
Total current
liabilities
$110,156K
Operating lease
liability, less current...
$24,680K
Finance lease
liability, less current...
$5,508K
Common stock, 0.01 par
value 400,000,000...
$1,913K
Other accrued costs
and current...
$69,776K
Accounts payable
$40,380K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Denali Therapeutics Inc. (DNLI)
Denali Therapeutics Inc. (DNLI)
source: myfinsight.com