MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Buildings andimprovements$17,168,415K (6.13%↑ Y/Y)Financing receivable,gross-Secured Mortgage Loans$609,783K (-1.12%↓ Y/Y)Financing receivable,gross-Mezzanine Loans$42,959K (-11.57%↓ Y/Y)Land andimprovements$3,221,127K (9.52%↑ Y/Y)Development costs andconstruction in progress$1,056,909K (9.78%↑ Y/Y)Net real estate$16,836,804K (6.29%↑ Y/Y)Cash and cashequivalents$1,170,992K (1558.04%↑ Y/Y)Other assets$871,113K (-7.36%↓ Y/Y)Intangible assets$758,495K (1.43%↑ Y/Y)Loans receivable, netof reserves of...$631,648K (-9.57%↓ Y/Y)Investments inunconsolidated joint ventures$530,354K (-44.29%↓ Y/Y)Right-of-use asset$395,929K (-6.18%↓ Y/Y)Deferred tax assets$120,310K Restricted cash$94,917K (39.62%↑ Y/Y)Accounts receivable, netof allowance of...$91,467K (32.74%↑ Y/Y)Goodwill$68,529K Assets held for sale$45,667K (482.49%↑ Y/Y)Accumulated depreciation$4,609,647K (8.71%↑ Y/Y)Unamortized discounts andfees-$11,804K (40.52%↑ Y/Y)Reserve for loan losses$9,290K (22.98%↑ Y/Y)Total assets$21,616,225K (9.09%↑ Y/Y)Total liabilities andequity$21,616,225K (9.09%↑ Y/Y)Total liabilities$12,556,212K (14.44%↑ Y/Y)Total equity$9,032,799K (2.31%↑ Y/Y)Redeemable noncontrollinginterests$27,214K (88.76%↑ Y/Y)Senior unsecured notes$6,779,171K (0.97%↑ Y/Y)Bank line of creditand commercial...$1,751,409K (967.93%↑ Y/Y)Term loans$1,645,731K (-0.04%↓ Y/Y)Deferred revenue$1,007,201K (7.17%↑ Y/Y)Accounts payable,accrued liabilities,...$671,245K (0.15%↑ Y/Y)Lease liability$290,089K (-5.38%↓ Y/Y)Mortgage debt$246,461K (-29.99%↓ Y/Y)Intangible liabilities$164,360K (-8.18%↓ Y/Y)Liabilities related toassets held for sale$545K Total stockholdersequity$7,826,288K (-4.42%↓ Y/Y)Total noncontrollinginterests$1,206,511K (88.24%↑ Y/Y)Cumulative dividends inexcess of earnings$5,971,501K (11.72%↑ Y/Y)Accumulated othercomprehensive income (loss)-$464K (-106.70%↓ Y/Y)Additional paid-in capital$13,102,990K (2.15%↑ Y/Y)Public investors ofjanus living, inc$560,426K Non-managing memberunitholders$351,788K (3.16%↑ Y/Y)Joint venturepartners$294,297K (-1.88%↓ Y/Y)Common stock, 1.00 parvalue 1,500,000,000...$695,263K (-0.48%↓ Y/Y)
Balance Sheet
new-logo-horizontal_1b0dc79e-svg

HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES, INC. (DOC)

new-logo-horizontal_1b0dc79e-svg
source: myfinsight.com

HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES, INC. (DOC)