Property and equipment
$253,620K
Accounts receivable, net
$19,440K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$6,667K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$1,374K
Short-term investments
$370K
Property and equipment,
net
$33,247K
Total current assets
$27,851K
Operating lease
right-of-use assets
$2,939K
Intangibles, net
$359K
Less accumulated
depreciation
$220,373K
Total assets
$64,396K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$64,396K
Total liabilities
$41,066K
Total stockholders'
equity
$23,330K
Accumulated deficit
-$131,899K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss, net
-$2,283K
Total current
liabilities
$27,475K
Notes payable and
finance leases, net of...
$11,726K
Operating lease
liabilities, net of current...
$1,848K
Deferred tax
liabilities, net
$17K
Additional paid-in capital
$157,201K
Common stock-par value
0.01 per share...
$311K
Accounts payable
$9,127K
Current maturities of
notes payable and...
$7,319K
Deferred revenue
$6,370K
Payroll costs and other
taxes
$2,211K
Other
$1,361K
Current maturities of
operating lease...
$1,087K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO (DWSN)
DAWSON GEOPHYSICAL CO (DWSN)