improvements
$2,573,000
Trade receivables
$2,144,000
Non-trade receivables
$435,000
Accounts and other
receivables
$5,152,000
Work in process
$9,455,000
Finished goods
$4,607,000
Raw materials
$2,488,000
Marketable securities
$23,315,000
Inventory
$15,492,000
Cash and cash
equivalents
$6,558,000
Accounts and other
receivables, net
$5,152,000
Prepaid expenses
$1,977,000
Other current assets
$1,550,000
Inventory
$16,550,000
Total current assets
$54,044,000
Right of use operating
lease asset
$12,263,000
Property and equipment,
net
$8,770,000
Restricted cash,
noncurrent
$2,604,000
Inventory, noncurrent
$1,058,000
Marketable securities
$1,006,000
Other assets
$541,000
Inventory current
-$15,492,000
Total assets
$80,286,000
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$80,286,000
Total liabilities
$70,748,000
Total stockholders'
equity
$9,538,000
Accumulated deficit
-$419,290,000
Notes payable, net
$41,040,000
Operating lease liability
$17,397,000
Total current
liabilities
$12,071,000
Other liabilities
$240,000
Additional paid-in capital
$427,891,000
Accumulated other
comprehensive income
$932,000
Common stock, 0.0001
par value...
$5,000
Accounts payable
$5,765,000
Accrued expenses and
other liabilities
$5,002,000
Operating lease liability
$1,097,000
Interest payable
$207,000
Accrued compensation
and related...
$2,925,000
Deferred revenue
$1,100,000
Accrued other expenses
$587,000
Accrued development
expenses
$288,000
Accrued warranty
reserves
$102,000
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
EBR Systems, Inc. (EBRCZ)
EBR Systems, Inc. (EBRCZ)
source: myfinsight.com