equivalents
$80,462K
Accounts receivable,
less provision for...
$8,715K
Prepaid expenses
$2,182K
Other current assets
$903K
Costs capitalized to
obtain revenue...
$876K
Restricted cash
$8K
Total current assets
$93,146K
Other assets, net
$28,337K
Goodwill
$13,186K
Operating lease
right-of-use assets
$2,862K
Costs capitalized to
obtain revenue...
$1,274K
Property and equipment,
net
$880K
Total assets
$139,685K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$139,685K
Total stockholders'
equity
$91,557K
Total liabilities
$48,128K
Accumulated deficit
-$283,835K
Treasury stock, at cost
6,385 and 6,154 shares...
$40,252K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$1,660K
Additional paid-in capital
$417,270K
Total current
liabilities
$43,331K
Deferred revenue, net of
current portion
$2,180K
Operating lease
liabilities, net of current...
$1,630K
Other long-term
liabilities
$987K
Common stock, par value
0.001 per share -...
$34K
Deferred revenue
$31,872K
Accrued compensation
$4,925K
Accrued liabilities
$3,505K
Accounts payable
$1,524K
Operating lease
liabilities
$1,505K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
EGAIN Corp (EGAN)
EGAIN Corp (EGAN)