securities at fair value...
$2,033,700K
Equity securities at
fair value (cost 98.6...
$183,300K
Other invested assets
(cost 78.5 at march31,...
$95,800K
Equity securities at
cost
$7,500K
Total investments
$2,334,900K
Unpaid losses (less
cecl allowance of 0.8...
$382,300K
Premiums receivable
(less cecl allowance...
$337,400K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$153,100K
Deferred policy
acquisition costs
$57,100K
Other assets
$43,800K
Goodwill
$36,200K
Deferred income tax
asset, net
$18,800K
Income taxes
receivable
$15,000K
Accrued investment
income
$15,000K
Cloud computing
arrangements
$13,600K
Intangible assets, net
$13,600K
Property and equipment,
net
$6,500K
Paid losses
$5,400K
Operating lease
right-of-use assets
$3,600K
Restricted cash and cash
equivalents
$200K
Total assets
$3,436,500K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$3,436,500K
Total liabilities
$2,570,000K
Stockholders' equity
attributable to parent
$866,500K
Treasury stock, at cost
(39,746,831 shares at...
$1,011,400K
Accumulated other
comprehensive (loss) income,...
-$9,000K
Unpaid losses and loss
adjustment expenses
$1,802,500K
Unearned premiums
$392,700K
Long-term debt
$125,000K
Other liabilities
$78,300K
Commissions and premium
taxes payable
$55,200K
Accounts payable and
accrued expenses
$19,300K
Non-cancellable obligations
$6,400K
Operating lease liability
$3,800K
Retained earnings
$1,457,800K
Additional paid-in capital
$428,500K
Common stock, 0.01 par
value 150,000,000...
$600K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Employers Holdings, Inc. (EIG)
Employers Holdings, Inc. (EIG)
source: myfinsight.com