Building Improvements
$2,749,983
Land
$1,106,664
Construction In Progress
$446,006
Furniture And Fixtures
$90,234
Machinery And Equipment
$64,290
Machinery And Equipment
$1,397,238
Vehicles
$195,227
Leasehold Improvements
$153,292
Furniture And Fixtures
$74,811
Cash and cash
equivalents
$38,615,405
Inventories
$34,011,090
Accounts receivable, net
of allowances
$3,590,145
Prepaid expenses
$1,145,788
Property and equipment,
gross-Consumer Segment
$13,493,994
Property and equipment,
gross-Corporate
$4,457,177
Property and equipment,
gross-Commercial Segment
$1,820,568
Total current assets
$77,362,428
Property and equipment,
net
$13,852,959
Right-of-use assets from
operating leases
$9,657,218
Goodwill
$3,621,453
Intangible assets, net
$3,220,335
Other assets
$254,150
Less accumulated
depreciation-Consumer Segment
$4,083,088
Less accumulated
depreciation-Commercial Segment
$1,419,268
Less accumulated
depreciation-Corporate
$416,424
Total assets
$107,968,543
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$107,968,543
Total stockholders'
equity
$75,899,941
Total liabilities
$32,068,602
Treasury stock at cost,
961,155 and 961,155...
$4,757,731
Retained earnings
$40,215,426
Additional paid-in capital
$40,173,000
Total current
liabilities
$21,984,520
Operating lease
liabilities, less current...
$7,891,771
Notes payable, less
current portion
$2,108,290
Deferred tax liability
$84,021
Common stock, 0.01 par
value 60,000,000...
$269,246
Notes payable
$7,688,363
Accrued expenses
$6,201,656
Accounts payable
$3,628,552
Operating lease
liabilities
$2,359,567
Other current
liabilities
$2,106,382
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Envela Corp (ELA)
Envela Corp (ELA)
source: myfinsight.com